Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vector Network Analyzer As Per Attached Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1063416
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Anritsu Model : MS2024B Title : 500 KHz to 4GHz VECTOR NETWORK ANALYSER | 22-11-2023 18:32:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DT TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Copper Mountain Technologies Model : M5045 Title : Two Port vector Network Analyzer with Calibration kit | 06-11-2023 15:30:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Anritsu Model : MS2024B Title : Vector Network Analyzer | 22-11-2023 13:30:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : ANRITSU Model : MS2024B Title : Vector Network Analyzer | 23-11-2023 14:33:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SHS852A Title : SHS852A HAND-HELD SPECTRUM ANALYSER | 22-11-2023 12:39:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SYNERGY MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysight Model : Keysight N9913A Title : Vector Network Analyzer Keysight N9913A | 21-11-2023 11:49:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer as per attached specification | 1063416.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer as per attached specification | 1134500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer as per attached specification | 1156900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 KHz to 4GHz VECTOR NETWORK ANALYSER | Anritsu | MS2024B | 1 | ₹ 1063416.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type