Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
93591700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Organisation:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 12:20:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-09-2024 18:43:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | 06-09-2024 12:37:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 11:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-09-2024 18:16:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-09-2024 17:41:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 11:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 05-09-2024 18:13:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 12:20:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 12:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 11:07:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 06-09-2024 11:04:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 93591700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 101326600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 102276500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 102955047.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 103307820.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 103701350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 104325570.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 104705530.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 105166910.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 105940400.00 | L10 |
| 11 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 106361070.00 | L11 |
| 12 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Po | 106727460.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance; Mega Risk Insurance Package Policy for Assets of BRBCL including Terrorism Insurance Policy for 202425; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 93591700.000 |