Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Procurement Opportunity: Flow Measuring Devices 💧 The Ministry Of Water Resources, River Development, And Ganga Rejuvenation, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Flow Measuring Devices, Including Associated Components Such As 2 Coir Cables, Time And Revolution Measuring Devices, Suspension Cables, And Connectors. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Flow Measuring Device, Coir Cable, Time And Revolution Measuring Device, Suspension Cable, Connector, Ganga Rejuvenation, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flow Measuring Device,2 Coir Cable,Time And Revolution Measuring Devise,Suspension Cable And Connec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Balaji Enterprises
441000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Enterprises | - | 22-06-2024 12:43:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hydro Flow Tech Engineers | - | 29-06-2024 14:02:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEHOVA MALSAWMTHANGA | - | 17-06-2024 16:00:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s KMV Agrotech & Engineering Works | - | 28-06-2024 17:20:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S M S SURVEY INSTRUMENTS | - | 27-06-2024 19:36:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NexGen Roorkee Industries | - | 28-06-2024 10:52:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | pal engineering and services | - | 29-06-2024 12:43:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOMNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 20-06-2024 16:45:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Flow Measuring Device,2 Coir Cable,Time and revolution measuring devise,Suspension cable and connec | 441000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEHOVA MALSAWMTHANGA (MII) | Item Categories : Flow Measuring Device,2 Coir Cable,Time and revolution measuring devise,Suspension cable and connec | 464800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOMNATH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flow Measuring Device,2 Coir Cable,Time and revolution measuring devise,Suspension cable and connec | 469000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flow Measuring Device | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 231000.000 |
| 2 Coir Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Time and revolution measuring devise | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Suspension cable and connecting rod | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| weding rod | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 70000.000 |
Flow measuring device pygmy type,2 coir cable,time and revolution measuring devise,suspension cable
Read more
Construction of flow measuring device.
Construction of flow measuring device ancillary works on bhima sina link canal at rd. 26750
Read moreDesktop computers,vga cable,hdmi cable,online ups (v2),network attached storage (nas) device,connec
Read more
Desktop computers,vga cable,hdmi cable,online ups (v2),network attached storage (nas) device,connec
Read more
Installation of flow measuring device at shyamsundarpur ug of bankola area.
Installation of flow measuring device at shyamsundarpur ug of bankola area.
Read moreProportional dc valve 1 10 lpm,service master junior,connecting cable for flow meter,central connec
Read more
of your Industry type