Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Materials For 10 T Eot Crane,Reconditioning Of 10 T Eot Crane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5668159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES Model : HIMANSHI ENTERPRISES Title : 2 MT Electric Wire Rope Hoist | 17-12-2024 19:35:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI ENGINEERING | Make : MARUTI ENGINEERING Model : Supply Of Materials For 10T EOT CRANE Title : Supply of Materials for 10T EOT CRANE | 16-12-2024 17:14:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/5606781 Title : Design Manufacture Supply Erection Test & Commission of 15T with 33M span Double Girder EOT Cranes | 17-12-2024 12:51:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VARUN ENGINEERS | Make : VARUN ENGINEERS Model : 10 TON DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE Title : Supply of Materials for 10T EOT CRANE | 17-12-2024 12:13:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VMEM ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : VMEM ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Supply Of Materials For 10T EOT CRANE Title : Supply of Materials for 10T EOT CRANE | 12-12-2024 17:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Read moreof your Industry type