Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Rotary Cam Switches For Ministry Of Railways 🔧🔄 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of 10 A Rated Rotary Cam Switches. The Set Should Include One Of Each Type: 1. On Off Type Rotary Switches Similar To Kaycee's Type Code: 1 S16 O 2. 10 Amps, 4 Way, 4 Position, 90 Deg. Throw, 2 Pole Rotary Switch Similar To Kaycee's Type Code: N4 S29 D Bid Submission Deadline: 13/05/2024, 2:30 Pm ⏳ Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Tender Specifications And Adherence To The Quality Standards Set Forth In The Tender Document. Keywords: Rotary Cam Switches, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Electrical Components, Kaycee, Salzer, Switchon, Siemens, Guwahati| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of 10 A Rated Rotary Cam Switches Which Having 01 No. Of Each Type Of Following Rotary Switches: A) On Off Type Rotary Switches Similar To Type Code: 1 S16 O Of Kaycee Make & B) 10 Amps, 4 Way, 4 Position, 90 Deg. Throw, 2 Pole Rotary Switch Similar To Type Code: N4 S29 D Of Kaycee Make. Make: Kaycee/Salzer/Switchon/Siemens
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106336750 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245267 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106336750/viewNitPdf_4560138.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of kaycee make rotary switches for lt switchgear,generator
Procurement of kaycee make rotary switches for lt switchgear generator chp and transformer group of ntpc kudgi
Read moreSupply of 10amps cam rotary switches etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKaycee make switch type 5td109e82 ip55,kaycee make switch type 2td49e68 ip55,kaycee make switch typ
Read more
10amps cam rotary switches & supply of 2 way with off cam rotary switch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOverhauling kit for kaycee make rotary switch etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOn/off switch for tfbc:1p/2way - 10amps , 90 degrees throw right hand side make: recom or kaycee or jai balaji or switron or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuard switch with key for memu -16amps & 250v dc- of m/s kaycee make part no. rp 124p57/lm or m/s switchon
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCam switches type equivalent to 3s26c 2p 10a rotary cam switches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery control change over rotary switch 40 amp, single pole, 4 way for emu s as per iec-60947-3:2020. type rpm313 d of m/s. kaycee make or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type