Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gypsy Mpfi Clutch Plate,Gypsy Mpfi Pressure Plate,Gypsy Mpfi Rod Spring,Gypsy Mpfi Universal Joint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Ismail
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 11:39:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANAND MOTOR PARTS | - | 18-09-2023 15:33:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TRIKUTA MOTORS | - | 19-09-2023 13:17:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIGNESH ASSOCIATES | - | 19-09-2023 15:15:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gypsy MPFI Clutch Plate,Gypsy MPFI Pressure Plate,Gypsy MPFI Rod Spring,Gypsy MPFI Universal joint | 707642.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIKUTA MOTORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Gypsy MPFI Clutch Plate,Gypsy MPFI Pressure Plate,Gypsy MPFI Rod Spring,Gypsy MPFI Universal joint | 778406.20 | L2 |