Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Rewinding Of 1 No. Air Cooled Condenser Fan Motor No 11 At Kgtps
|
| Description |
Complete Rewinding Of 1 No. Air Cooled Condenser Fan Motor No 11 At Kgtps
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_509998_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/KGTPS/WC.OT.No.16/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1550 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE/KGTPS/MARUTHUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=606605 |
| Start Date | December 11, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/12/2024
Expired 615 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreProcurement of neoprene rubber bush 500 nos for air cooled condenser fan gear box and motor coupling at kgtps
Procurement of neoprene rubber bush 500 nos for air cooled condenser fan gear box and motor coupling at kgtps
Read moreOverhauling and rectification of defects in air cooled condenser fan 01 and 10 and its gearbox at kgtps maruthur
Overhauling and rectification of defects in air cooled condenser fan 01 and 10 and its gearbox at kgtps maruthur
Read moreOverhauling of air cooled condenser motor no10 make abb 3 phase 415v and overhauling of air cooled condenser spare motor make abb including replacement of de and nde bearings by new bearings and nde plastic self priming cooling fan at kgtps
Overhauling of air cooled condenser motor no10 make abb 3 phase 415v and overhauling of air cooled condenser spare motor make abb including replacement of de and nde bearings by new bearings and nde plastic self priming cooling fan at kgtps
Read moreComplete rewinding of 1no. centralized ac compressor motor 2 at kgtps maruthur
Complete rewinding of 1no. centralized ac compressor motor 2 at kgtps maruthur
Read moreof your Industry type