Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity For Steel Products 🏭 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Steel Products. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: 700 X300 X700 Nb Std A234 Wpb Csbk Utee, 90 Lr 700 Nb Std A234 Wpb Csbk, 90 Lr Erw Elb 400 Nb Sch10 S Astm A403 Wp31 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Steel Products, Procurement, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Astm A403, Erw Elb, Utee, Csbk, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
700 X300 X700 Nb Std A234 Wpb Csbk Utee,700 Nb Std A234 Wpb Csbk 90 Lr Erw Elb,400 Nb Sch10 S Astm A403 Wp31
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DOLLAR STEEL FORGEPRIME STEEL CORPORATIONRAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitha K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE Title : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE | 04-05-2024 13:44:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DOLLAR STEEL FORGE | Make : DOLLAR STEEL FORGE Model : 2024 Title : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE | 30-04-2024 15:54:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : EQUAL TEE Title : EQUAL TEE | 27-04-2024 11:02:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : UNEQUAL TEE Title : UNEQUAL TEE 700X300X700NB | 04-05-2024 13:55:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING | Make : Nikon Model : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE Title : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE | 03-05-2024 18:40:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | Make : PFI Model : 700x300x700nb Std A234wpb Csbk Utee Title : 700x300x700nb Std A234wpb Csbk Utee | 04-05-2024 16:55:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION | Make : PRIME STEEL CORPORATION Model : UNEQAL TEE 700 X 300 X 700NB A234 WPB CS Title : A234 WPB CS UNEQUAL TEE 700 X 300 X 700NB | 04-05-2024 16:58:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE Title : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE | 03-05-2024 14:16:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RED EARTH STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE ( Q3 ) Title : 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE ( Q3) | 04-05-2024 16:29:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANJAY BONNY FORGE Model : SBF Title : FITTING CSL | 03-05-2024 18:39:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : CS AND SS PIPE FITTINGS CSL-4885996) Title : CS AND SS PIPE FITTINGS CSL-4885996) | 02-05-2024 10:35:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS Model : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS Title : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS | 25-04-2024 14:53:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | TECHNOFORGE PIPE AND FITTINGS | Make : Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Model : (Elbow, TEE & Ecxentric Reducers Title : (Elbow, TEE & Eccentric Reducers | 02-05-2024 17:16:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 700X300X700NB STD A234WPB CSBK UTEE | 12 | ₹ 498000.000 | ||
| A234 WPB CS ELBOW 700NB | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION | A 234 WPB CS ELBOW 700NB | 1 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| 400NB SCH10S ASTM A403 WP316 L 90 DEG Stainless Steel ERW Short Elbow | RIPL | 400NB SCH10S ASTM A403 WP316 L 90 DEG Stainless | 1 | ₹ 28750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type