Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator Avr,Rexine,Fevicol Sr 998,Elect Rodes Welding,Steel Angles,Cutting Whee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4149973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 07-11-2023 18:13:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 07-11-2023 18:19:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 07-11-2023 17:59:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR AVR,Rexine,FEVICOL SR 998,ELECT RODES WELDING,STEEL ANGLES,CUTTING WHEE | 36981.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR AVR,Rexine,FEVICOL SR 998,ELECT RODES WELDING,STEEL ANGLES,CUTTING WHEE | 38045.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anand Auto Centre( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR AVR,Rexine,FEVICOL SR 998,ELECT RODES WELDING,STEEL ANGLES,CUTTING WHEE | 38210.00 | L3 |