Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Processor,Ram,Motherboard,Ssd,Cabinet With Smps,Monitor,Key Board And Mouse,Ups For Desktop
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4756506
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 18:25
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

I MAX GLOBAL

Contract Value

60000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajib Chandra Roy
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Office Of Development Commissioner For Handicrafts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Best IT Solutions - 10-03-2024 16:03:36 MSE Disqualified
2 I MAX GLOBAL - 09-03-2024 13:18:38 MII Qualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 19-03-2024 23:20:37 MSE Disqualified
4 LOREX INFOTECH - 19-03-2024 22:17:31 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S DIGITAL I.T TRADERS - 11-03-2024 14:22:55 N/A Disqualified
6 M/S JAIN SUPPLY - 12-03-2024 16:55:41 MII Qualified
7 MARUTI SUPPLY & SERVICES - 11-03-2024 00:54:26 MII Qualified
8 SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS - 19-03-2024 18:23:35 MSE Disqualified
9 VR Enterprise - 16-03-2024 13:21:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 I MAX GLOBAL Item Categories : Processor,Ram,Motherboard,SSD,Cabinet with SMPS,Monitor,Key board and Mouse,UPS for desktop 60000.00 L1
2 MARUTI SUPPLY & SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Processor,Ram,Motherboard,SSD,Cabinet with SMPS,Monitor,Key board and Mouse,UPS for desktop 62610.00 L2
3 M/S JAIN SUPPLY (MII) Item Categories : Processor,Ram,Motherboard,SSD,Cabinet with SMPS,Monitor,Key board and Mouse,UPS for desktop 79977.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Processor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17150.000
Ram NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4900.000
Motherboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12900.000
SSD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5600.000
Cabinet with SMPS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2650.000
Monitor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
Key board and Mouse NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
UPS for desktop NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise