Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Boiler Machine,Idly Tray,Power Cord,Motor For Rice Boiler,Mattress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders | - | 27-02-2024 09:18:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 09:13:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 27-02-2024 09:06:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice Boiler Machine,Idly Tray,Power Cord,Motor for Rice boiler,Mattress | 246000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice Boiler Machine,Idly Tray,Power Cord,Motor for Rice boiler,Mattress | 312800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice Boiler Machine,Idly Tray,Power Cord,Motor for Rice boiler,Mattress | 352860.00 | L3 |