Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Urgent Procurement Notice For Cummins Check Valve Fuel Filter 🛢️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Check Valve Fuel Filter, Part No. 3240088, Used In Cummins Make Diesel Engine, Model No Kta G10. The Supplier Must Be Cummins India Ltd. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Submission. Keywords: Check Valve Fuel Filter, Cummins, Diesel Engine, Kta G10, Cummins India Ltd., Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Check Valve Fuel Filter, Part No. 3240088, Used In Cummins Make Diesel Engine, Model No Kta G10. Make Cummins India Ltd.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106330189
Reference
Number
NB245255
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Guwahati
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106330189/viewNitPdf_4552861.pdf

Start Date April 27, 2024 18:42
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 851 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.