Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A01 Provision For Tte Rest House Staff For Preparation And Servin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4024381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR
29457005
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES | 13-10-2023 14:43:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBIKA CATERERS & DECORATORS | 13-10-2023 16:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 13-10-2023 14:59:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M S ENTERPRISES | 13-10-2023 16:58:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MANOJ KUMAR ALOK KUMAR | 13-10-2023 11:32:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 15:20:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 13-10-2023 13:23:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE | 13-10-2023 14:58:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA01 Provision for TTE rest house staff for preparation and servin | 29457005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA01 Provision for TTE rest house staff for preparation and servin | 29902425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBIKA CATERERS & DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA01 Provision for TTE rest house staff for preparation and servin | 32049965.84 | L3 |
| 4 | AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA01 Provision for TTE rest house staff for preparation and servin | 32718640.12 | L4 |
| 5 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA01 Provision for TTE rest house staff for preparation and servin | 34414115.38 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA01 Provision for TTE rest house staff for preparation and serving of meal including Housekeeping work in TTE RH Itarsi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3522469.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A02 Supply of subsidized meal including preparation of meal for TTE staff in Itarsi TTE RH for 731 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24274536.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A03 Provision of cooking Gas in TTE RH ET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1285000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A04 Supply of General Maintenance material for TTE RH Itarsi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A05 Pest control work in TTE RH ET One treatment per month in TTE RH for 24 Months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A06 Washing of Linen at TTE RH ET for 731 Days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreCustom bid for services - activity based provision of subsidized meal in tte rest house kota for th
Read more
Electrical work due to provision of tte rest house at abu road .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping and maintenance of tte rest room including provision of subs
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete operation and housekeeping of tte rest house of udaipur station
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete operation and housekeeping of tte rest house of udaipur station
Read more
of your Industry type