Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Jute Hawser Laid 12 Mm Dia Is: 5177 1985
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY | Make : ATC Model : NA Title : ROPE JUTE HAWSER-LAID 12MM DIA IS: 5177-1985 | 23-08-2024 12:56:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ERGON ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ROPE JUTE HAWSER-LAID 12MM DIA IS: 5177-1985 Title : ROPE JUTE HAWSER-LAID 12MM DIA IS: 5177-1985 | 23-08-2024 17:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIND INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : H2/4020-000151 Title : ROPE JUTE HL 12 MM | 23-08-2024 17:10:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : ROPE JUTE HAWSER-LAID 12MM DIA IS: 5177-1985 | 23-08-2024 17:53:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES | Make : STI Model : ROPE JUTE HAWSER-LAID 12MM DIA Title : ROPE JUTE HAWSER-LAID 12MM DIA | 23-08-2024 13:39:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sk International C C | Make : SKI Model : SKI Title : EC NET JUTE | 20-08-2024 15:59:15 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRope, manila, hawser laid, dia: 12mm,rope, manila, hawser laid, dia: 18mm,rope, manila, hawser laid
Read more
Rope, manila, hawser laid, dia: 12mm,rope, manila, hawser laid, dia: 18mm,rope, manila, hawser laid
Read more
Rope, manila, hawser laid, dia: 12mm,rope, manila, hawser laid, dia: 18mm,rope, manila, hawser laid
Read more
66 rope jute circumferance 25mm, corformig to is:5177-1985 reaffirmed 2001 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJute circumferance 25mm, corform [66 rope jute circumferance 25mm, corformig to is:5177-1985 reaffirmed 2001 or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type