Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: High Pressure Pump Elements 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Single Pump Element 5k Va, High Pressure Pipe 5k Va, Feed Pump Assembly 5k Va, Eng Mounting Pad 5k Va, And Associated Fuel Filtration System Components. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Equipment. This Is A Critical Procurement For Our Defence Operations And Adherence To Quality And Timelines Is Paramount. Keywords: Pump Elements, High Pressure, 5k Va, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Pump Element 5k Va,High Pressure Pipe 5k Va,Feed Pump Assy 5 K Va,Eng Mounting Pad 5k Va,Fuel Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 30-04-2024 10:35:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAURAV CONSTRUCTION | - | 30-04-2024 17:27:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 30-04-2024 22:41:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 01-05-2024 00:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Pump Element 5kVA,High Pressure Pipe 5kVA,Feed Pump Assy 5 kVA,Eng Mounting Pad 5kVA,Fuel Fi | 49960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Pump Element 5kVA,High Pressure Pipe 5kVA,Feed Pump Assy 5 kVA,Eng Mounting Pad 5kVA,Fuel Fi | 57348.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Pump Element 5kVA,High Pressure Pipe 5kVA,Feed Pump Assy 5 kVA,Eng Mounting Pad 5kVA,Fuel Fi | 59917.00 | L3 |