Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Mountable Pa Speaker 6 W 100 V,Pa Horn Speaker 25 W 100 V,Power Amplifier Uba 1300,Cable 2.5 Sqmm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3474016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 08-07-2023 14:10:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Global Link Traders Port Blair | - | 08-07-2023 16:57:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MSC ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICES | - | 06-07-2023 20:33:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROWIDE TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-07-2023 16:20:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 15:52:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wall mountable PA Speaker 6W 100V,PA Horn Speaker 25W 100V,Power Amplifier UBA 1300,Cable 2.5 Sqmm | 580320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROWIDE TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall mountable PA Speaker 6W 100V,PA Horn Speaker 25W 100V,Power Amplifier UBA 1300,Cable 2.5 Sqmm | 598220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORTUNE TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wall mountable PA Speaker 6W 100V,PA Horn Speaker 25W 100V,Power Amplifier UBA 1300,Cable 2.5 Sqmm | 616300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MSC ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall mountable PA Speaker 6W 100V,PA Horn Speaker 25W 100V,Power Amplifier UBA 1300,Cable 2.5 Sqmm | 1053303.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Global Link Traders Port Blair (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall mountable PA Speaker 6W 100V,PA Horn Speaker 25W 100V,Power Amplifier UBA 1300,Cable 2.5 Sqmm | 1106160.00 | L5 |