Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Pvip Felling And Cutting Branches Of Trees Existing At Ch 7/611km And 7/627km Of Kolenchery Branch Canal General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Felling And Cutting Branches Of Trees
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_Irrig_616719_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PII/3267/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 335 |
| EMD | 514 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PVIP Sub Division No VII Kolenchery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-pvip-felling and cutting branches of trees existing at ch 7/611km and 7/627km of kolenchery branch canal -general civil work
Felling and cutting branches of trees
Read moreGeneral-pvip-kolenchery branch canal-annual maintenance of kolenchery branch canal from ch 2.510 km to ch 4.600km for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass,clearing jungle,earth work excavation, etc
Read moreGeneral-pvip-kolenchery branch canal-annual maintenance of kolenchery branch canal from ch 0 km to ch 2.500km for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass,clearing jungle,earth excavation for silt removal ,felling life threatening trees etc
Read morePvip-2025-26-cutting down trees and branches of trees dangerously standing on canal bunds of edappaly branch canal and sbcs and mds under pvip section 2
Cutting and stacking the damaged and decayed&#x0d trees and branches of trees on the bunds of&#x0d edappaly branch canal and its sub branch&#x0d canals and mds
Read morePvip 2025-26-cutting down trees and branches of trees dangerously standing on canal bunds of aluva branch canal and sbcs and mds under pvip section 1
Cutting down trees and branches of trees dangerously standing on canal bunds of aluva branch canal and sbcs and mds
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance to kolenchery branch canal from ch 4/600km to 11/500km-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance to kolenchery branch canal from ch 4/600km to 11/500km-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreLac ads pvip construction of culvert at ch 12.744km of kolenchery branch canal-general civil work
Demolishing super passage, concrete, rcc, earth filling
Read moreGeneral-monsoon preparedness 2025-26- felling trees and removing tree branches staying dangerous to the public from ravinagar campus, canal land and canal structures
General-monsoon preparedness 2025-26-&#x0d felling trees and removing&#x0d tree branches staying&#x0d dangerous to the public from&#x0d ravinagar campus, canal land&#x0d and canal structures
Read moreGeneral pvip monsoon preparedness cutting down life threatening trees and branches of trees along sides of canal at various locations under pvip sub division no 2 perumbavoor for the year 2024 25-general civil work
General pvip monsoon preparedness cutting down life threatening trees and&#x0d branches of trees along sides of canal at various&#x0d locations under pvip sub division no 2&#x0d perumbavoor for the year 2024 25-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreof your Industry type