Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Materials, Including: 🧵 Cloth Calico Grey 36 (N0330 9427234) (23 Bqec015) 🥤 Plastic Mug 1 Ltr Capacity (N7240 P062164) 🧵 Cloth F (Specifications To Be Provided Upon Request) Bid Submission Deadline: 12/04/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Cloth Calico Grey, Plastic Mug, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Tender, Military Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Calico Grey 36 (N0330 9427234) (23 Bqec015),Plastic Mug 1 Ltr Capacity (N7240 P062164),Cloth F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 2574430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 2578300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 2866069.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 2907100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DUX INFRA AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 3139475.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHAL TEXTILES (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 4292200.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | STAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 4406950.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | N J CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 4479720.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | NYSHA CREATION (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 5366541.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 6031858.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | COSMOS CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 11094900.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | ARROW GARMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH CALICO GREY 36 (N0330-9427234) (23BQEC015),PLASTIC MUG 1 LTR CAPACITY (N7240-P062164),CLOTH F | 12777700.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Cloth calico grey 36 (n0330-9427234) (25bqec007),plastic mug 1 ltr capacity (n7240-p062164) (25bqec
Read more
Cloth calico grey 36 n0330-9427234,cloth spong n8305-000061,cloth hessain medium 102cm wide (rot pr
Read more
Cloth calico grey 36 n0330-9427234,cloth spong n8305-000061,cloth hessain medium 102cm wide (rot pr
Read more
N0330-9427234 cloth calico grey 36,n0461-r003521 gash bag 24''x30''x75 micron,n0462-4638373 polythe
Read more
N0330-9427234 cloth calico grey 36,n0461-r003521 gash bag 24''x30''x75 micron,n0462-4638373 polythe
Read more
Cloth bunting green 36 inch wide,cloth bunting red 36 inch wide,cloth calico grey 36 inch wide,clot
Read more
Mutton cloth,lint free banyan cloth,cloth coated pvc,cloth calico grey 36 inch wide,cloth bunting r
Read more
Cloth coated pvc,cloth calico grey 36 inch wide,cloth bunting red 42 inch width,cloth bunting green
Read more
of your Industry type