Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3000 Litre Water Tanker,Garbage E Rickshaw,Loading,Unloading,Labour
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4661384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 03:30
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

anurag interprises

Contract Value

3790000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 anurag interprises - 28-02-2024 21:25:17 Offline upload Qualified
2 RAWAT AND COMPANY - 28-02-2024 20:40:26 Offline upload Qualified
3 WORLD LUMINAIRES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-02-2024 20:44:47 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 anurag interprises Item Categories : 3000 LITRE WATER TANKER,GARBAGE E-RICKSHAW,LOADING,UNLOADING,LABOUR 3790000.00 L1
2 RAWAT AND COMPANY Item Categories : 3000 LITRE WATER TANKER,GARBAGE E-RICKSHAW,LOADING,UNLOADING,LABOUR 3795000.00 L2
3 WORLD LUMINAIRES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3000 LITRE WATER TANKER,GARBAGE E-RICKSHAW,LOADING,UNLOADING,LABOUR 3800000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3000 LITRE WATER TANKER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1290000.000
GARBAGE E-RICKSHAW NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2450000.000
LOADING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
UNLOADING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
LABOUR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise