Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: 24 V, 10 A Din Rail Smps 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 24 V, 10 A Din Rail Switch Mode Power Supplies (Smps). 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Defence Infrastructure. Keywords: 24 V 10 A Din Rail Smps, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Power Supply, Switch Mode Power Supply, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 V, 10 A, Din Rail Smps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : Phoenix Contact Model : 2866763 Title : PHOENIX CONTACT QUINT-PS/1AC/24DC/10 - Power supply unit | 27-05-2024 18:46:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP | Make : AANTech Products Model : PRO ECO 240W 24V 10A Title : Weidmuller | 12-06-2024 10:55:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 03-06-2024 17:52:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | APPLIED ELTEK SYSTEMS | Make : weidmueller Model : PRO ECO 240W 24V 10A Title : PRO ECO 240W 24V 10A | 04-06-2024 11:59:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | AWON SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Phoenix Model : ESSENTIAL-PS/1AC/24DC/240W/EE - Power supply unit Title : Power supply unit | 02-06-2024 22:21:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS ( 15 pieces ) Title : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS ( 15 pieces) | 14-06-2024 18:12:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | IDA SOLVEX | Make : PHOENIX CONTACT Model : QUINT-PS/1AC/24DC/10 (2866763) Title : SMPS unit QUINT POWER, DIN rail mounting, Input: 1-phase, output: 24 V DC / 10 A | 15-06-2024 14:53:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | INSPIRE GLOBAL | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6EP1334-1LB00 Title : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 03-06-2024 12:03:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | k tech solutions | Make : PHOENIX CONTACT Model : 2910587 Title : ESSENTIAL-PS/1AC/24DC/240W/EE - Power Supply unit | 05-06-2024 15:02:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Kaushal Devidas Harpalani | Make : NA Model : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS Title : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 03-06-2024 13:28:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHADEV SERVICES | Make : Pheonix/Puls/Weidmueller/Siemens/Schneider/SELEC Model : PRO ECO 240W 24V / 6EP1334-1LB00 / RPS240-24-CW Title : 24V 10A, DC Switch mode power supply | 06-06-2024 08:50:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PULS Model : CP10.241 Title : POWER SUPPLY | 04-06-2024 09:33:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | Prakash Electricals | Make : Schneider Electric Model : ABL2REM24100K Title : single phase power supply, 100. . . 240V input, 24V DC output, 252W, 10, 5A | 29-05-2024 15:37:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWON SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 82893.60 | L1 |
| 2 | k tech solutions (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 146377.50 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 167940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INSPIRE GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 187350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | APPLIED ELTEK SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 202500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 283200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 313290.00 | L7 |
| 8 | IDA SOLVEX (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 315000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A, DIN Rail SMPS | 329880.00 | L9 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 10a)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 10a)
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Construction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDin rail mountable 24v, 10a power supply unit, make: phoenix contact,oringdiode for din rail mounta
Read more
Din rail mountable 24v, 10a power supply unit, make: phonix contact,oring diode for din rail mounta
Read more
of your Industry type