Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Urgent: Construction Of New Tower Foundation For Power Grid 🏔️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A New Tower Foundation Near Location 53 On The 400 K V D/C Kameng Balipara Hilly Line, Necessitated By Heavy Landslides. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 72,000, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such High Altitude And Challenging Construction Projects, Adhering To The Stringent Safety And Quality Standards Required For Power Grid Infrastructure. Keywords: Construction, Tower Foundation, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, High Voltage Transmission Line, Landslide, Government Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit, Balipara| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction New Tower Foundation Near Loc 53 Of 400 K V D/C Kameng Balipara Hilly Line Due To Heavy Landslide
|
| Description |
Construction New Tower Foundation Near Loc 53 Of 400 K V D/C Kameng Balipara Hilly Line Due To Heavy Landslide
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23971 |
|
Reference Number |
NESH/CSM/PRANIT/1500-1272 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 72000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BALIPARA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=66791f4a-9a1b-40db-a4ae-506cfd5f8e3d |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Soil investigation work at loc-43 of 400kv d/c kameng-balipara hilly transmission line
Soil investigation work at loc-43 of 400kv d/c kameng-balipara hilly transmission line
Read moreDetailed soil investigation for design of pile foundation at loc-126 of 400 kv d/c balipara-bongaigaon iii and iv quad line and loc-276 of 800 kv bnc-agra hvdc line under balipara tlm.
Detailed soil investigation for design of pile foundation at loc-126 of 400 kv d/c balipara-bongaigaon iii and iv quad line and loc-276 of 800 kv bnc-agra hvdc line under balipara tlm.
Read moreUrgent strengthening of tower foundation of 110kv borim to xeldem d/c tower line from tower loc. no.14 to tower loc. no.55
Urgent strengthening of tower foundation of 110kv borim to xeldem d/c tower line from tower loc. no.14 to tower loc. no.55
Read moreErection of tower by dismantling the existing tower location no 37 of 132kv lilo balipara-sonabil d/c line with construction of new foundation along with stringing of conductor from loc. no. 34 to 38.
Erection of tower by dismantling the existing tower location no 37 of 132kv lilo balipara-sonabil d/c line with construction of new foundation along with stringing of conductor from loc. no. 34 to 38
Read moreProfessional painting service - tower leg of 400 kv atourmuzaffarnagar line at tower loc no285; na;
Read more
Dcw supply all materials providing tower foundation 110kv karaikudi sivagangai sc feeder loc 148 149
Dcw supply all materials providing tower foundation 110kv karaikudi sivagangai sc feeder loc 148 149
Read moreSupply of acsr twin moose double tension hardware fitting for di works of tower loc. nos. 224 227, tower loc no 144 and tower loc 272 of 400 kv kishenpur wanpoh iii iv transmission line
Supply of acsr twin moose double tension hardware fitting for di works of tower loc. nos. 224 227, tower loc no 144 and tower loc 272 of 400 kv kishenpur wanpoh iii iv transmission line
Read moreStrengthening of existing 230kv o.k.mandapam - myvadi feeder sc line on dc tower(loc 44-53) reach15.
Strengthening of existing 230kv o.k.mandapam - myvadi feeder sc line on dc tower(loc 44-53) reach15.
Read moreProtective works near tower no. 68 of 132 kv bhowali almora line affected by landslide due to heavy rainfall
Protective works near tower no. 68 of 132 kv bhowali almora line affected by landslide due to heavy rainfall
Read moreof your Industry type