Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery Forcep,Artery Forcep,Artery Forcep,Artery Forcep,Toothless Force
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALFA SURGICALSA & V ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & V ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 14:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.P.H.Medical Systems | - | 08-03-2024 13:22:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALFA SURGICALS | - | 08-03-2024 13:43:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-03-2024 12:17:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | khanna Traders | - | 08-03-2024 12:21:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISH SURGICALS | - | 27-02-2024 12:35:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Major Surgical Co. | - | 06-03-2024 13:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEDSOR IMPEX | - | 07-03-2024 21:24:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SISCO LATEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 13:22:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIVAN MEDITECH | - | 07-03-2024 11:18:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA SURGICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 105489.12 | L1 |
| 2 | A & V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 110522.00 | L2 |
| 3 | khanna Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 112415.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIVAN MEDITECH (MII) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 251100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDSOR IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 396650.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A.P.H.Medical Systems (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 517000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SISCO LATEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 1164660.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KRISH SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 1924500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Major Surgical Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 2028920.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cochers Clamp,Cochers Clamp,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Artery forcep,Toothless Force | 5235800.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uterus holding forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Mayo s Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Mayo s Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10080.000 |
| Cardiac Monitor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9408.000 |
| Cochers Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4092.480 |
| Cochers Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4092.480 |
| Artery forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3958.080 |
| Artery forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3958.080 |
| Artery forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6209.280 |
| Artery forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6209.280 |
| Toothless Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 282.240 |
| Toothless Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 188.160 |
| Alice Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4586.400 |
| Alice Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3386.880 |
| Doyen s medium | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 705.600 |
| Mosquito Artery | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1975.680 |
| Mosquito Artery | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3951.360 |
| Tooth Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2235.000 |
| Needle Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2257.920 |
| Needle Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1719.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply of fresh ration ,bhq 53 bn itbp kalikiri
Supply of fresh ration ,bhq 53 bn itbp kalikiri
Read moreConstruction of thq office and other infrastructure at johar valley of 14th bn itbp, teh- munsiyari, distt- pithoragarh
Construction of thq office and other infrastructure at johar valley of 14th bn itbp, teh- munsiyari, distt- pithoragarh
Read moreConstruction of thq office and other infrastructure at vyas valley of 7th bn itbp, teh- dharchula, distt-pithoragarh
Construction of thq office and other infrastructure at vyas valley of 7th bn itbp, teh- dharchula, distt-pithoragarh
Read moreArtery forcep plain small,artery forcep plain big,artery forcep curved,artery forcep curved,allice
Read more
Artery forcep plain small,artery forcep plain big,artery forcep curved,artery forcep curved,allice
Read more
Mosquito artery forcep straight- 4 inch,mosquito artery forcep curved-6 inch,mosquito artery forcep
Read more
Artery forcep cured,artery forcep straight,tooth diisceting forcep,plane diisceting forcep 12 cm,sc
Read more
of your Industry type