Tender Details

About Tender

✒️ Call For Bids: High Quality Pilot Pens And Magatop Ball Pens 📚 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hi Tech Pilot Pens In Various Fine Points: V5, V7, And V10, As Well As Pen Magatop Ball Pens. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Highest Quality And Value For Money. Keywords: Pilot Pens, Hi Tech, Fine Points, V5, V7, V10, Magatop Ball Pens, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Hi Tech Pilot Pen V 5 Fine,Hi Tech Pilot Pen V 7 Fine,Hi Tech Pilot Pen V 10 Fine,Pen Magatop Ball
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920422
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 18:14
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hariender Singh Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 19:23:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 11-05-2024 12:07:46 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DHRUVA TRADARS - 26-05-2024 17:35:49 MII MSE Disqualified
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 18-05-2024 13:03:40 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 16-05-2024 16:02:37 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S SW ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 18:26:12 MII MSE Qualified
7 Mahi enterprise - 27-05-2024 16:15:07 MII MSE Disqualified
8 S K & COMPANY - 27-05-2024 13:39:34 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SANDIP STATIONERY MART - 27-05-2024 23:09:37 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HI TECH PILOT PEN V 5 FINE,HI TECH PILOT PEN V 7 FINE,HI TECH PILOT PEN V 10 FINE,PEN MAGATOP BALL 24970.00 L1
2 M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HI TECH PILOT PEN V 5 FINE,HI TECH PILOT PEN V 7 FINE,HI TECH PILOT PEN V 10 FINE,PEN MAGATOP BALL 26060.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise