Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of 5000 Liter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS
997000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTION | Make : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of 5000 Liter | 15-02-2024 23:53:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer | 23-02-2024 18:58:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ABDUL HAKIM & SANS. | Make : BRANDED Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of 5000 Liter | 29-02-2024 15:39:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer | 23-02-2024 18:49:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of 5000 Liter | 01-03-2024 10:49:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer | 23-02-2024 19:14:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | TRILOKI NATH ENTERPRISES | Make : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of 5000 Liter | 16-02-2024 00:01:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | VR Traders | Make : BRANDED Model : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Title : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity Of 5000 Liter | 01-03-2024 10:37:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity of 5000 liter | 997000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity of 5000 liter | 998000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Capacity of 5000 liter | 999000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer | NA | Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker Trailer | 2 | ₹ 997000.000 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type