Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aerial Bunched Cable, 3 X35+ 16+ 25 Mm2, 1.1 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1132500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitya Asheesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZURE SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OCI Model : AB CABLE Title : AB CABLE | 05-11-2023 18:00:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : insucon Model : Insucon Cable Title : 3CX 35+ 25+ 16 | 04-11-2023 18:13:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA | Make : PYMEN Model : 3 C X 35 + 1 C X 16+ 1 C X 25 SQ.MM. Title : 3 C X 35+ 1 C X 16 STREET LIGHT+ 1 C X 25 SQ. MM. MESSANGER | 06-11-2023 10:12:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : relemac Model : SAIL- 3C x 35 +16+25 sqmm Bare AB Cable Title : SAIL- 3C x 35+ 16+ 25 sqmm Bare AB Cable | 04-11-2023 15:51:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGLA CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : SINCAB Model : SINCAB Title : 3CX35+ 1CX16+ 1CX25 SQMM 1.1 KV AB CABLE | 05-11-2023 20:26:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURAJ CABLES | Make : SURAJ Model : SURAJ 3C x 35 + 1C x 16+ 1C x 25 Sqmm Title : 1.1 KV LT Aerial Bunched Cable of size 3C x 35+ 1C x 16+ 1C x 25 Sqmm conforming to IS 14255/1 | 05-11-2023 16:23:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AERIAL BUNCHED CABLE, 3X35+ 16+ 25MM2, 1.1KV | 959745.76 | L1 |
| 2 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AERIAL BUNCHED CABLE, 3X35+ 16+ 25MM2, 1.1KV | 1035000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AERIAL BUNCHED CABLE, 3X35+ 16+ 25MM2, 1.1KV | 1036016.95 | L3 |
| 4 | SURAJ CABLES (MII) | Item Categories : AERIAL BUNCHED CABLE, 3X35+ 16+ 25MM2, 1.1KV | 1065000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAIL- 3C x 35+ 16+ 25 sqmm Bare AB Cable | relemac | SAIL- 3C x 35 +16+25 sqmm Bare AB Cable | 7500 | ₹ 1132500.000 |