Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit Single License,Windows 10 Pro Activation Key Lifetime,Quick Heal Anti Virus 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4233874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 11:38:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLINK INDIA | - | 30-11-2023 21:55:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGADE INDIA TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 16:40:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 01-12-2023 00:43:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 20:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JYOTI TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 16:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 30-11-2023 21:38:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 23-11-2023 15:37:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M V S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 16:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 09:10:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MINAS STORES | - | 30-11-2023 13:34:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NAYAN COMMERCIAL | - | 25-11-2023 16:05:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL | - | 01-12-2023 00:39:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 203200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAYAN COMMERCIAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 211815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 250000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M V S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 256205.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRIGADE INDIA TRADERS | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 267000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 287900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MINAS STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 386810.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 426200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 454500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 461550.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 562000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 653233.00 | L12 |
| 13 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT SINGLE LICENSE,WINDOWS 10 PRO ACTIVATION KEY LIFETIME,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 1 | 694011.05 | L13 |