Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Guard,Mma Gloves,Mma Punching Kicking Pads,Rifle Ak Rubber Coated,Knife Rubber Coated,Defender
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYANSH | - | 31-12-2023 12:39:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DAHLIA UDYOG | - | 31-12-2023 12:53:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMPURIA TRADERS | - | 31-12-2023 13:05:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 02-01-2024 13:47:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYANSH | Item Categories : Head Guard,MMA Gloves,MMA Punching Kicking Pads,Rifle AK Rubber Coated,Knife Rubber Coated,Defender | 90467.28 | L1 |
| 2 | DAHLIA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Head Guard,MMA Gloves,MMA Punching Kicking Pads,Rifle AK Rubber Coated,Knife Rubber Coated,Defender | 96000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMPURIA TRADERS | Item Categories : Head Guard,MMA Gloves,MMA Punching Kicking Pads,Rifle AK Rubber Coated,Knife Rubber Coated,Defender | 103800.00 | L3 |