Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Paint,White Paint,Green Paint,Cement Bag,Bricks,Paint Red,Paint Og,Defoilant Round Up,Hdpe Sa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B.M. ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 09:23:15 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY KAY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 09:32:29 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 09:26:34 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY KAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Green Paint,Cement Bag,Bricks,Paint Red,Paint OG,Defoilant Round Up,HDPE Sa | 1252365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.B.M. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Green Paint,Cement Bag,Bricks,Paint Red,Paint OG,Defoilant Round Up,HDPE Sa | 1253380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUKTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Paint,White Paint,Green Paint,Cement Bag,Bricks,Paint Red,Paint OG,Defoilant Round Up,HDPE Sa | 1255477.00 | L3 |