Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Filer Gauge,Grinding Wheel 4 Inch,Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Soldering Wire,Spark P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4599134
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 02:25
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJIT ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 18:46:13 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 09:45:25 N/A Qualified
3 Maa Jagdamba Enterprises - 15-02-2024 22:41:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Filer gauge,Grinding Wheel 4 inch,Cutting wheel 14 inch,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Soldering wire,Spark p 32340.00 L1
2 M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Filer gauge,Grinding Wheel 4 inch,Cutting wheel 14 inch,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Soldering wire,Spark p 33854.00 L2
3 Maa Jagdamba Enterprises Item Categories : Filer gauge,Grinding Wheel 4 inch,Cutting wheel 14 inch,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Soldering wire,Spark p 34800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise