Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modified Centre Troughing Idler Garland Set For 2400 Mm Conveyor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICESA. ADAK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDENTVENT TOOLS & SERVI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anbalagan Balaraman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. ADAK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADAK Model : SM499130231 Title : MODIFIED CENTER TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET 2400 MM CONVEYOR | 11-11-2023 16:02:18 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES | Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND FOR 2400MM CON | 01-12-2023 18:19:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | I & B ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND Title : MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET FOR 2400 MM CONVEYOR | 30-11-2023 14:32:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kali BMH Systems (P) ltd Model : MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET Title : MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET FOR 2400 MM CONVEYOR | 02-12-2023 11:13:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : SM499130231: MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR | 01-12-2023 14:52:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TURBO ENGINEERS(CBE) | Make : TURBO Model : TURBO TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND Title : TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND | 01-12-2023 17:20:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND FOR 2400MM CON | ETS | ENTVENT | 1365 | ₹ 44178225.000 |
| MODIFIED CENTER TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET 2400 MM CONVEYOR | ADAK | SM499130231 | 585 | ₹ 18933525.000 |
| MODIFIED CENTRE TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND FOR 2400MM CON | ETS | ENTVENT | 341 | ₹ 11036465.000 |
| MODIFIED CENTER TROUGHING IDLER GARLAND SET 2400 MM CONVEYOR | ADAK | SM499130231 | 146 | ₹ 4725290.000 |