Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Type Digital Micro Ohm Meter Schedule 1 Item 10 M9406326005 100229559
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED
Contract Value
1522200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : METRAVI Model : PRO - 7273 Title : PORTABLE MICRO OHMS METER | 04-11-2023 13:08:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Megger Model : DLRO10X Title : Portable Type Digital Micro Ohm Meter | 13-11-2023 23:17:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI 7272A Title : METRAVI 7272A | 09-11-2023 16:17:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE TYPE DIGITAL MICRO-OHM-METER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9406326005_ 100229559 | 1522200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Type Digital Micro Ohm Meter | Megger | DLRO10X | 2 | ₹ 1522200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type