Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Two Pole Lifter,Repair Of Bty Charger,Repair Of Elak Test Bench,Repair Of Injector Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 14:36:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 21:14:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 27-08-2024 20:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of two pole lifter,Repair of Bty charger,Repair of Elak test bench,Repair of injector tester | 37899.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair of two pole lifter,Repair of Bty charger,Repair of Elak test bench,Repair of injector tester | 42300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of two pole lifter,Repair of Bty charger,Repair of Elak test bench,Repair of injector tester | 46000.00 | L3 |