Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Optic Connector Polisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rekha Ramesh Shirsat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED | Make : Seikoh Giken Model : SFP-70D2 Title : Polishing Machine | 04-07-2023 10:47:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLE PHOTONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SEIKOH GIKEN Model : SFP-70D2 Title : Fiber Optic Connector Polisher | 04-07-2023 11:31:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE PHOTONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fiber Optic Connector Polisher | 885000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIMIL LIMITED | Item Categories : Fiber Optic Connector Polisher | 1185900.00 | L2 |