Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
𧬠Procurement Alert: General Utility Plasmid Miniprep Kit 𧬠The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A General Utility Plasmid Miniprep Kit With D Nase I (R Nase Free, 1000 Units) And Restriction Enzymes Sal I Hf (2000 Units) And Nsi I For 70 Reactions. šļø Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For The Specified Items, Ensuring Compliance With The Scientific And Quality Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: General Utility Plasmid Miniprep Kit, D Nase I, R Nase Free, Sal I Hf, Nsi I, Biotechnology Supplies, Government Procurement, Research Laboratory Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Genelute Plasmid Miniprep Kit, 70 Reactions,D Nase I R Nase Free 1000 Units,Sal I Hf 2000 Units,Nsi I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA BIOENERGY | Make : RESELLER Model : PLN70 Title : 4 Genelute Plasmid miniprep kit | 13-07-2024 17:00:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Matrix Live Technologies | Make : MATRIX Model : CHEMICAL Title : CHEMICAL | 12-07-2024 00:36:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SB Biochem | Make : Sigma Model : PLN70-1KT Title : GenElute⢠Plasmid Miniprep Kit | 15-07-2024 09:39:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sigma Model : PLN70-1KT Title : GenElute⢠Plasmid Miniprep Kit sufficient for 70 purifications | 12-07-2024 13:35:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB Biochem(MII) | Item Categories : 4 Genelute Plasmid miniprep kit, 70 reactions,DNase I RNase free 1000 units,SalI HF 2000 UNITS,NsiI | 44784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Matrix Live Technologies (MII) | Item Categories : 4 Genelute Plasmid miniprep kit, 70 reactions,DNase I RNase free 1000 units,SalI HF 2000 UNITS,NsiI | 53487.40 | L2 |
| 3 | ANA BIOENERGY (MII) | Item Categories : 4 Genelute Plasmid miniprep kit, 70 reactions,DNase I RNase free 1000 units,SalI HF 2000 UNITS,NsiI | 55074.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4 Genelute Plasmid miniprep kit, 70 reactions,DNase I RNase free 1000 units,SalI HF 2000 UNITS,NsiI | 58901.01 | L4 |