Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Link Assembly,Rubber Bush,Silent Block Bush,Front Shock Absorber,Camber Bolt,Tie Rod End Left Hand,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5466563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Stuti Trading Company | - | 21-10-2024 10:30:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 10:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RACHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 10:22:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RACHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Link assembly,Rubber bush,Silent block bush,Front shock absorber,Camber bolt,Tie rod end left hand, | 64310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Stuti Trading Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Link assembly,Rubber bush,Silent block bush,Front shock absorber,Camber bolt,Tie rod end left hand, | 66900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Link assembly,Rubber bush,Silent block bush,Front shock absorber,Camber bolt,Tie rod end left hand, | 68300.00 | L3 |