Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hsk A100 Shell Mill Adaptor With Arbor Dia 27 Mm(oal 230 Mm. Gpl 160 Mm. Wl 131 Mm) As Per Seco Code H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6090248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : HSKA100-SM27-160-L1 Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 07-04-2025 20:04:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES | Make : OTTO BILZ Model : 33380493 / WSMH/27-160/HSK-A100 Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 30-03-2025 11:21:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNABIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ITM Model : HSK100ASM27160M Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 09-04-2025 10:45:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SPL_HA10-AR27-B063-100 Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 08-04-2025 16:56:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : HSK A100 SEMC 27X160 Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 09-04-2025 14:45:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENGINEERS Model : MICRO Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 09-04-2025 12:46:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : HSK100ASMC27160M Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 08-04-2025 14:17:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : MAKE-SCHUNK Model : HSK A100 SHELL MILL SCHUNK ID-23004313 Title : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-HSK | 08-04-2025 18:24:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-H | 178950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-H | 200010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-H | 201219.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-H | 212500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HSK A100 SHELL MILL ADAPTOR WITH ARBOR DIA 27MM(OAL-230MM. GPL-160MM. WL- 131MM) AS PER SECO CODE-H | 352820.00 | L5 |