Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Of 20 Kva X2 Nos Ups Installed At Stpi Pune; Eaton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIMAYA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
146777
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dadafeer Gaunse
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIMAYA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS | 10-03-2024 22:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Radhika Enterprises | 10-03-2024 22:08:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 09:55:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-03-2024 12:54:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIMAYA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of 20 KVA X2 Nos UPS installed at STPI Pune; Eaton | 146777.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of 20 KVA X2 Nos UPS installed at STPI Pune; Eaton make; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 146777.000 |