Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garbage Twin Bin Auto Tipper Of Capacity 3.0 To 3.3 Cum.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
12355600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARP MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARP MOTORS Model : ARP-HTD-3CUM Title : hopper tipper dumper | 23-06-2023 09:42:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL ENGINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAXY Model : BAXY-ENVIRO-GT-3 CUM-AL DOST Title : Garbage Tipper of volume 3 cum on AL Dost Chassis | 23-06-2023 12:31:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | ISHA FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIXADRIVE Model : PIXADRIVE/HTD2/INTRA V30 Title : TATA INTRA V30 3.3 Cu. M GARBAGE TWIN BIN AUTO TIPPER BS-VI DIESEL | 23-06-2023 16:50:06 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 4 | M.K.TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : M.K.TECH Model : GARBAGE TIPPER 3 CUM -INTRA V30 Title : GARBAGE TIPPER 3 CUM | 23-06-2023 16:10:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hopper tipper dumper | ARP MOTORS | ARP-HTD-3CUM | 17 | ₹ 12355600.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreAuto tipper 1800 ltr capacity,auto tipper 1000 ltr capacity,10 ltr twin dustbin,100 ltr twin bins w
Read more
Supply of 04 nos. auto tipper with twin compartment of 2 cum capacity and supply of 1 nos. auto tipper with bin lifter of 1.8 cum capacity (with gst) at municipal board ramgarh shekhawati
Supply of 04 nos. auto tipper with twin compartment of 2 cum capacity and supply of 1 nos. auto tipper with bin lifter of 1.8 cum capacity (with gst) at municipal board ramgarh shekhawati
Read moreof your Industry type