Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains,Curtains,Bracket,Side Block,Gets,Chinees Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Farooq Ahmad Tantray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
Ut Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 21:49:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES | - | 08-08-2024 08:57:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HOME INTERIORS | - | 05-08-2024 10:09:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SS BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 05-08-2024 13:33:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME INTERIORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CURTAINS,CURTAINS,bracket,side block,gets,chinees screw | 17070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CURTAINS,CURTAINS,bracket,side block,gets,chinees screw | 38834.00 | L2 |