Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Aluminium Channel Letter; Aluminium Channel Latter W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5482152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKSHAR DIGITAL
Contract Value
252450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gadhavi Dilipabhai Govindbhai
Department:
Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR DIGITAL | 19-10-2024 12:25:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 11-10-2024 15:56:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Brothers associates | 17-10-2024 17:25:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | 19-10-2024 12:10:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU | 19-10-2024 13:22:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ZABBICS | 19-10-2024 11:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR DIGITAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Aluminium Channel Letter; Aluminium Channel Latter w | 252450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZABBICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Aluminium Channel Letter; Aluminium Channel Latter w | 260320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. G. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Aluminium Channel Letter; Aluminium Channel Latter w | 273300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Aluminium Channel Letter; Aluminium Channel Latter with Led Light; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 252450.000 |