Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
84mm Rl Dummy Model,40mm Mgl Dummy Model,7.62mm Sig Rif Trigger Mech Model
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5460553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | Make : 84MM RL DUMMY MODEL Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT (M. SABIR BAJEWALA) Title : 84mm RL Dummy Model | 02-10-2024 17:56:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | Make : 84MM RL DUMMY MODEL Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT (M. SABIR BAJEWALA) Title : 84mm RL Dummy Model | 02-10-2024 17:22:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS ENTERPRISES | Make : 84MM RL DUMMY MODEL Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT (M. SABIR BAJEWALA) Title : 84mm RL Dummy Model | 02-10-2024 17:43:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | Item Categories : 84mm RL Dummy Model,40mm MGL Dummy Model,7.62mm SIG Rif Trigger Mech Model | 194700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 84mm RL Dummy Model,40mm MGL Dummy Model,7.62mm SIG Rif Trigger Mech Model | 197000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | Item Categories : 84mm RL Dummy Model,40mm MGL Dummy Model,7.62mm SIG Rif Trigger Mech Model | 198400.00 | L3 |