Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Chamfering Kit Rdso Specification 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Chamfering Kits In Accordance With Rdso Specifications. 📄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Chamfering Kit, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Set Of Spares For Bmbs Wagon Consisting Of 3 Items: 1. Pin Clevis To Kbi Part No. 778111 Or Similar, Qty. 4 Nos./Set. 2. Bush To Kbi Part No. C140445 Or Similar. Qty. 4 Nos./Set. 3. Dowel Sleeve To Kbi Part No. C140446 Or Similar, Qty. 4 Nos./Set.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321905 |
|
Reference Number |
88245173 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106427707/viewNitPdf_4666774.pdf |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of spares for bmbs wagon consisting [set of spares for bmbs wagon consisting of 3 items: - (1) pin clevis to kbi part no. 778111 or similar, qty- 04 nos/set. (2) bush to kbi part no. c140445 or similar, qty- 04 nos./set. (3) dowel sleeve to kbi part no. c140446 or similar, qty - 04 nos./set as per drg.no. kbi part no. 778111, c140445 & c140446 or similar specn: wd-23-bmbs-2008, rev- 1 or latest. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of spares for bmbs wagon consisting of 03 item :- 1. pin clevis to kbi part no. 778111 or similar qty. 4 nos./set. 2. bush to kbi part no. c140445 or similar. qty. 4 nos./set. 3. dowel sleeve to kbi part no. c140446 or similar, qty-4 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit for 10 bmbs cylinder consisting of 10 items as per rdso drg no wd-08095-s-01alt-nil or latest & rdso spec no- wd-23- bmbs-2008 rev.1 as follows: (1) packing cap kbi part no 766272 or similar qty-01no (2) expansion plug kbi part no 759488 or similar, qty-01 no (3) wiper ring kbi part no 769953 or similar, qty-01 no (4) wiper ring kbi part no 772262 or similar qty-01no (5) o ring kbi part no 751374 or similar qty-01 no (6) guide ring kbi part no 732485 or similar qty-01 no (7) brake cy
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit for 10 bmbs cylinder consisting of 10 items as per rdso drg no wd-08095-s-01alt-nil or latest & rdso spec no- wd-23- bmbs-2008 rev.1 as follows: (1) packing cap kbi part no 766272 or similar qty-01no (2) expansion plug kbi part no 759488 or similar, qty-01 no (3) wiper ring kbi part no 769953 or similar, qty-01 no (4) wiper ring kbi part no 772262 or similar qty-01no (5) o ring kbi part no 751374 or similar qty-01 no (6) guide ring kbi part no 732485 or similar qty-01 no (7) brake cy
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of special tools consisting of 5 items in 8 nos. in each sets. (i) pusher & nut m12 trc1000mn elgi part no. 000427400 or similar, qty/set- 02 nos. (ii) pusher with nut motor elgi part no. 000427420 or similar, qty/set-02 nos. (iii) space flg for pusher elgi part no. 000427410 or similar, qty/set-02 nos. (iv) puller assy fan flange elgi part no. 000427440 or similar, qty/set- 01 nos. (v) puller assy for coupling hubs elgi part no. 000430790 or similar, qty/set- 01 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for lhb brake caliper without brake cylider, kit for brake caliper without brake cylinder eog/pc :- (1) bush kbi part no. c101877 qty. 02 set, (2) washer kbi part no. b58532/9 qty. 2 set, (3) bush kbi part no. c101892/2 qty. 02 set, (4) bush kbi part no. c80809/13 qty 02 set, (5) flanged bush kbi part no. c81080/14 qty. 04 set, (6) hexagon nut kbi part no. 469548 qty 02 set (7) hose clamp kbi part no. b33793/20 qty. 02 set (8) clamp ring kbi part no. c146738/4 qty. 02 set (9) apron
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOf items for bosch gts 10 j table saw machine consisting of following items 1. field coil bosch part no. 1609203k86 or similar qty 5 nos 2. carbon brush bosch part no. 2610018332 or similar qty 20 3. switch bosch part no. 2610016997 or similar qty 10 nos 4. of bearing bosch part no. 2610004595 and bosch part no. 2610911927 or similar qty 10 set 5. bevel gear bosch part no. 2610015042 or similar qty 5 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOf items for bosch gts 10 j table saw machine consisting of following items 1. field coil bosch part no. 1609203k86 or similar qty 5 nos 2. carbon brush bosch part no. 2610018332 or similar qty 20 3. switch bosch part no. 2610016997 or similar qty 10 nos 4. of bearing bosch part no. 2610004595 and bosch part no. 2610911927 or similar qty 10 set 5. bevel gear bosch part no. 2610015042 or similar qty 5 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of following items for side block assembly of spray painting machine or similar to suit airless spray painting machine of make rajeshitools model raja rt 50240.(one set consisting of 06 items,11 nos.) (i) circlip part no- cb163004ac or similar ,qty -02 nos (ii) o ring part no - cb163004ac or similar ,qty -04 nos (iii) boost slider part no -cb163004ac for or similar ,qty -01 no (iv) boost seal part no -cb163004ac or similar ,qty -02 nos (v) pom part no -cb163004ac or similar ,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for lhb brake caliper without brake cylider, kit for brake caliper without brake cylinder eog/pc (1) bush kbi part no. c101877 qty. 02 set, (2) washer kbi part no. b58532/9 qty. 2 set, (3) bush kbi part o. c101892/2 qty. 02 set, (4) bush kbi part no. c80809/13 qty 02 set, (5) flanged bush kbi part no. c81080/14 qty. 04 set, (6) hexagon nut kbi part no. 469548 qty 02 set (7) hose clamp kbi part no. b33793/20 qty. 02 set (8) clamp ring kbi part no. c146738/4 qty. 02 set (9) apron kbi part no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type