Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Exhaust,Jalwa Horn,Flasher Unit 24 V,Oil Seal,Lub Nipple Conical Head Straight,Lub Nipple Butto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3779495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO. | - | 13-08-2023 10:19:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT MEDI EQUIP. INC. | - | 13-08-2023 10:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS | - | 13-08-2023 10:19:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE EXHAUST,JALWA HORN,FLASHER UNIT 24V,OIL SEAL,LUB NIPPLE CONICAL HEAD STRAIGHT,LUB NIPPLE BUTTO | 72693.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE EXHAUST,JALWA HORN,FLASHER UNIT 24V,OIL SEAL,LUB NIPPLE CONICAL HEAD STRAIGHT,LUB NIPPLE BUTTO | 90865.05 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT MEDI EQUIP. INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE EXHAUST,JALWA HORN,FLASHER UNIT 24V,OIL SEAL,LUB NIPPLE CONICAL HEAD STRAIGHT,LUB NIPPLE BUTTO | 109040.25 | L3 |