Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (Aaqms),Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (Aaqms) Mandato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SWAN TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
42126000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermofisher,Aaxis Model : 43i,42i,48i,5014i,49i Title : Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS) | 19-08-2023 12:09:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : CAAQMSYS Title : CAAQMS WITH MERCURY ANALYSER | 19-08-2023 15:51:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : E&E Solutions Private Limited Model : EE-CAAQMS-09 Title : Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System | 18-08-2023 16:25:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENVEA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Envea Model : Continuous Online Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Title : Continuous Online Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System | 14-08-2023 16:51:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Model : A6635 - Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Title : Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS) , Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS) M | 05-08-2023 11:26:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWAN TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWAN Technical Services Pvt Ltd Model : SWAN_CAAQMS_BHEL_PATRATU Title : CAAQMS with all accessories | 05-08-2023 13:17:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRIPURARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FPI-BPM 200 Model : PM10 ANALYSER Title : PM10 ANALYSER | 05-08-2023 15:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAN TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS),Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS) Mandato | 42126000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVEA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS),Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS) Mandato | 73800000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAAQMS with all accessories | SWAN Technical Services Pvt Ltd | SWAN_CAAQMS_BHEL_PATRATU | 1 | ₹ 36816000.000 |
| CAAQMS Mandatary Spares | SWAN Technical Services Pvt Ltd | SWAN_CAAQMS_BHEL_PATRATU_M_Spares | 1 | ₹ 5310000.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreAmbient air quality monitoring system (aaqms),ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms) mandato
Read more
Ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms) & aaqms mandatory spares,ambient air quality monitor
Read more
Ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms) & aaqms mandatory spares,ambient air quality monitor
Read more
Bmc for ambient air quality monitoring system aaqms installed at ntpc kahalgaon
Bmc for ambient air quality monitoring system aaqms installed at ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreSupply of ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms) for numaligarh refinery expansion project
Supply of ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms)
Read moreCamc for continuous ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms) atntpc ramagundam for 02 years
Camc for continuous ambient air quality monitoring system (aaqms) atntpc ramagundam for 02 years
Read moreof your Industry type