Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12" 150# Gate Valve,12" 150# Strainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS
686290
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SALES & SERVICES | Make : L & T Model : LG1F-8/GU Title : Gate Valve | 31-07-2024 16:36:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : GATE VALVE FLANGED Title : GATE VALVE | 31-07-2024 08:58:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : On/Off Valves | 31-07-2024 18:36:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : 12" 150# Title : 12" 150# GATE VALVE | 31-07-2024 15:59:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CV VALVES Model : 12" 150# GATE VALVE Title : 12" 150# GATE VALVE | 31-07-2024 18:09:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12" 150# GATE VALVE,12" 150# STRAINER | 686290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : 12" 150# GATE VALVE,12" 150# STRAINER | 773047.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On/Off Valves | LIBRA VALVES | NA | 5 | ₹ 345150.000 |
| On/Off Valves | LIBRA VALVES | NA | 5 | ₹ 341140.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreConstruction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Construction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreof your Industry type