Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plt Kss Is2062e250grfe410wb 6mm 6.3x1.5m,Plt Kss Is2062e250grfe410wb 10mm,Plt Kss Is2062e250grfe410
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITEDAKSHITA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Jaiswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 11:18:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 12:57:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 16-02-2024 16:17:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 15:11:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 18-02-2024 22:05:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 16:59:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 13:30:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 16:53:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SSZ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 17:40:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | YI ENGINEERING LLP | - | 15-02-2024 17:48:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 12mm | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 4906440.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 16mm | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1304667.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 8mm 6.3x1.5m | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1261656.000 |
| PLT KSS E250grb 10mm 6.3x2m Strctrl Qlty | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2875896.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 12mm 6.3mx2m | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2156922.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 724815.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6997400.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062e250grfe410wb 6mm 6.3x1.5m | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6991500.000 |
| PLT KSS Is2062 E250grfe410wb 8mm 6.3mx2m | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1161120.000 |