Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth Drying Stand,Shoe Rack Plastic,Dressing Mirror For Wall Mount,Fridge 200 Ltr,Dinning Hall Cha
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3971365
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 18, 2023 20:23
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Blessing Arts - 25-09-2023 23:06:38 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Perfect Sales and Service - 25-09-2023 15:56:43 N/A Qualified
3 ROOPAM TRADERS - 25-09-2023 15:19:06 N/A Qualified
4 SRI SAI ENTERPTISES - 22-09-2023 20:41:28 N/A Qualified
5 SS Traders & Engineering - 25-09-2023 18:10:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROOPAM TRADERS Item Categories : CLOTH DRYING STAND,SHOE RACK PLASTIC,DRESSING MIRROR FOR WALL MOUNT,FRIDGE 200 LTR,DINNING HALL CHA 147620.00 L1
2 M/s Perfect Sales and Service Item Categories : CLOTH DRYING STAND,SHOE RACK PLASTIC,DRESSING MIRROR FOR WALL MOUNT,FRIDGE 200 LTR,DINNING HALL CHA 158000.00 L2
3 SS Traders & Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CLOTH DRYING STAND,SHOE RACK PLASTIC,DRESSING MIRROR FOR WALL MOUNT,FRIDGE 200 LTR,DINNING HALL CHA 166170.00 L3
4 Blessing Arts Item Categories : CLOTH DRYING STAND,SHOE RACK PLASTIC,DRESSING MIRROR FOR WALL MOUNT,FRIDGE 200 LTR,DINNING HALL CHA 212790.00 L4
5 SRI SAI ENTERPTISES Item Categories : CLOTH DRYING STAND,SHOE RACK PLASTIC,DRESSING MIRROR FOR WALL MOUNT,FRIDGE 200 LTR,DINNING HALL CHA 290860.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise