Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Rla Study Opportunity For Boiler Expertise 🔍 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Professionals For A Reliability Life Assessment (Rla) Study Of Unit No. 5 Boiler Of The 2 X500 Mw Btps (Bharat Thermal Power Station) At Anpara, Sonebhadra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 9000 The Selected Consultant Will Be Responsible For Conducting A Comprehensive Rla Study To Assess The Life And Reliability Of The Boiler Unit. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Experience, And Qualifications, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Rla Study, Boiler, Reliability Life Assessment, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, Power Plant, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Thermal Power Station, Anpara, Sonebhadra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rla Study Of Boiler
|
| Description |
Rla Study Of Unit No. 5 Boiler Of 2 X500 Mw Btps Anpara
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_924354_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N-ANP/B/OMC2/BMD1/6000005346 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Anpara, Sonebhadra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596369 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type