Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Shuttle Cock,Badmiton Cock,Badmiton Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department, Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPORTS EMPORIUM
Contract Value
563112
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhagya Laxmi Biswal
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department, Odisha
Organisation:
Panchyat Samiti Garadpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND SPORTS | - | 13-02-2024 23:10:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat enterprises | - | 15-02-2024 12:49:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHADHA SPORTS REGD | - | 13-02-2024 13:55:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DHUPAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 16:05:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 15:56:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KinderSports LLP | - | 14-02-2024 16:32:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S AIM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 16:32:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 10-02-2024 15:51:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | - | 15-02-2024 12:55:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 12-02-2024 12:25:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHUPAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY BALL NET,SHUTTLE COCK,BADMITON COCK,BADMITON NET | 498240.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SPORTS EMPORIUM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY BALL NET,SHUTTLE COCK,BADMITON COCK,BADMITON NET | 563112.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLLEY BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 288 | ₹ 227520.000 |
| VOLLEY BALL NET | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 173952.000 |
| SHUTTLE COCK | NA | BOQ Item | 1080 | ₹ 39960.000 |
| BADMITON COCK | NA | BOQ Item | 1080 | ₹ 39960.000 |
| BADMITON NET | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 81720.000 |