Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Alert: Canon Toner Cartridges 🖨️ Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Canon Toner Cartridges, Including The Canon 319 Toner Compatible Cartridge And The Canon 045 Toner Compatible Cartridge (Black). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Canon Toner Cartridges, Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Compatible Cartridges, Office Supplies, Printing Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canon 319 Toner Comptble Cartridge,Canon 045 Toner Comptble Cartridge Black,Canon 045 Toner Comptbl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
sat sahib enterprises
Contract Value
196600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 24-04-2024 13:58:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER PLANET TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 17:27:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2024 17:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 16:38:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 15:58:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ECO SOLUTION ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 15:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 23-04-2024 18:52:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | High Tech Solution | - | 24-04-2024 10:52:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 14-04-2024 13:17:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 23-04-2024 19:39:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M K SYSTEMS | - | 22-04-2024 12:36:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 14:00:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PAWRISE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-05-2024 01:12:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | raj services | - | 10-04-2024 14:33:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2024 18:06:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 03-04-2024 15:56:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SAHIL COMPUTERS | - | 07-04-2024 19:32:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-04-2024 18:50:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | sat sahib enterprises | - | 29-04-2024 18:34:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-04-2024 12:20:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SIMPLEX BUSINESS SYSTEM | - | 24-04-2024 10:51:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | SMART ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 19:07:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | - | 01-05-2024 10:41:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | united copier | - | 23-04-2024 15:58:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 25 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 01-05-2024 08:06:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sat sahib enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 196600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIMPLEX BUSINESS SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 217126.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 236600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER PLANET TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 250430.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 252320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M K SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 269258.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ECO SOLUTION ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 283400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 299784.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 341940.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 354088.00 | L10 |
| 11 | united copier | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 371460.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 380400.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SMART ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 392638.00 | L13 |
| 14 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 401940.00 | L14 |
| 15 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 654760.00 | L15 |
| 16 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 875310.00 | L16 |
| 17 | PAWRISE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 1327778.00 | L17 |
| 18 | raj services (MII) | Item Categories : Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge,Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black,Canon 045 toner comptbl | 1915222.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canon 319 toner comptble cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 25560.000 |
| Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Black | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge CYAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| Canon 045 toner comptble cartridge Megre | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| Canon 045 toner comptbl cartridge yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| SHARP MX 315 AT TONER CARTRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| EPSON LQ 1310 RIBBON CARTRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| EPSON INK M2170 M3170 M3180 C13T03Q198 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 10440.000 |
| DEVELOPER MX 312AV FOR SHARP PHOTOCOPIER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| SOLID STATE DRIVE SSD 500GB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34000.000 |